Coming Soon
Private Beta Access

SimilarBrains

The professional network for deep compatibility.Connect with minds that think like you.

Join the Waitlist

2,000+ people waiting

Explore

Social platforms connect
everyone.

But do they connect

the right people?

Resonance over reach.
SimilarBrains filters the noise.

How It Works

Three steps to your space.

01

Complete Your Alignment Inquiry

Our curated inquiry maps your thinking style, values, and goals. Takes just 5 minutes.

How do you approach problem-solving?
What's your communication style?
What are you building?
02

Get your connection profile

We analyze your responses across deep cognitive dimensions to create your unique intellectual fingerprint.

87%
Thinking
92%
Values
85%
Goals
88%
Collab
90%
Stage
82%
Vision
91%
Style
89%
Challenge
94%
Growth
03

Meet your matches

Discover professionals who think like you. No cold outreach - just warm, meaningful connections.

Arjun Mehta
Founder @ Stealth
94% match
Priya Sharma
Product Lead
91% match
Rohan Patel
Solo Creator
89% match
The Science of Connection

The Deep Alignment
Inquiry

We don't match you on job titles or industries. By answering questions that dive into how you think and what you value, we map your intellectual DNA.

Thinking Style92%

How you approach problems

Long-term Vision88%

Your goals and aspirations

Learning Interests95%

What drives your curiosity

Collaboration78%

How you work with others

Core Values91%

What you stand for

Current Stage85%

Where you are in your journey

Connection Goals89%

What you seek in relationships

Challenges82%

What you're working through

Communication94%

How you express yourself

AM

Aditya Malhotra

Product Designer @ Stealth Startup

Systems ThinkerAsync-First
Overall Compatibility94%

Why you match: You both value deep work over hustle culture, prefer written async communication, and are building in the creator economy space.

Beyond Networking

Find Your Space.
Build Together.

Join curated communities of like-minded professionals. Collaborate on projects, share insights, and grow together with people who get you.

Deep Work Advocates

342 members•Weekly focus sessions
FocusProductivityAsync

AI Builders Collective

891 members•Daily discussions
AI/MLStartupsTech

Solo Founders Circle

567 members•Monthly mastermind
EntrepreneurshipBootstrap

Space

Real-time discussions

Events

Virtual & IRL meetups

Projects

Collaborate on ideas

AI Matching

Find your perfect space

Not your typical
networking platform

We're building something fundamentally different.

Connection basis
Job titles & companies
Deep compatibility & values
Networking style
Collect connections
Curated, meaningful matches
Community
Generic groups
AI-matched Spaces
Conversations
Cold outreach spam
Warm, context-aware intros
Discovery
Algorithm feeds ads
Algorithm finds your people

Questions?

Everything you need to know about SimilarBrains.

Traditional professional networks connect you based on industry and job titles. We connect you based on how you think, your values, communication style, and where you're headed. Our deep compatibility algorithm finds people you'll actually vibe with—not just people who might be 'useful' for your career.

When you sign up, you'll answer our comprehensive inquiry—a set of carefully designed questions that map your thinking style, long-term vision, learning interests, collaboration preferences, core values, current stage, connection goals, biggest challenges, and communication style. Our algorithm then finds people with complementary or similar profiles based on what you're looking for.

Spaces are curated micro-communities of 5-50 people who share specific interests, goals, or working styles. Unlike generic groups, Spaces are actively matched based on compatibility. Each Space has its own chat, events, and collaborative projects.

Not at all! While our early community includes many founders, creators, and tech professionals, SimilarBrains is for anyone who values deep, meaningful professional relationships over surface-level networking. Artists, consultants, researchers, writers—anyone who wants to find their people.

We're launching in phases. Waitlist members will get early access starting next month. Join the waitlist to secure your spot and get notified the moment we're ready for you.

SimilarBrains will have a free tier that includes core matching and community features. Premium features like advanced space creation, priority matching, and exclusive events will be part of a paid plan. Founding members from the waitlist will get special lifetime perks.

Request Early Access

We're currently in private beta. Join the waitlist to secure your spot and receive exclusive updates.

Your email is secure and will never be shared.

0+ people waiting
Limited spots available